?

Log in

STDs are like pokemon... [entries|friends|calendar]
twat_secretions

[ website | myspace ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

I know that we could never be [April 23rd, 2006]
[ mood | sad ]

I wish you blue bird in the spring

To give your heart a song to sing

And then a kiss

But more than this

I wish you love

 

And in July a lemonade

To cool you in some leafy glade

I wish you health

And more than wealth

I wish you love

 

My breaking heart and I agree

That you and I could never be

So with my best

My very best

I set you free

 

I wish you shelter from the storm

A cozy fire to keep you warm

But most of all

When snow flakes fall

I wish you love

 

-----------

 

My breaking heart and I agree

That you and I could never be

So with my best

My very best

I set you free

 

I wish you shelter from the storm

A cozy fire to keep you warm

But most of all

When snow flakes fall

I wish you love

 

When snow flakes fall

I wish you love ......

post comment

[April 15th, 2006]
[ mood | crappy ]

I feel...Alone.

Alone.

Misunderstood.

Annoyed.

ANGRY.

BORED.

I need to do something with myself. But mostly, I just feel like sleeping. ATTEMPTED to go to a bar lastnight and try to have a decent time...BUT, NO..10 dollar fucking cover charge, at a bar? Hmm, I THINK NOT.

Now, here I am. Sitting in my fucking house on a FUCKING FRIDAY NIGHT...waiting for Jordan to call. Where the fuck are you, Mister Navarro?

I give up my FUN for YOU and I haven't heard from you ALL FUCKING DAY. >;[ I guess now I know how he felt, right? Sitting home, bored out of my mind, just wanting to talk to him. Well, right now..I'd like to talk to anybody.

I need money. I need to get the fuck out of here. I miss having my own apartment. I miss FLORIDA. I miss doing what I want, when I want..HOW I WANT. I wasn't really HAPPY..but there were moments. I had money. I had a life. I had fun. I don't have shit now.

Now its just the same old shit stuck on repeat. I'm so tired of everything.

All anyone ever really wants to do is get fucked up and party. Which, normally..I don't mind..at all. But, I need my life in ORDER. I need stability. And I DONT need DRAMA from the boyfriend, from getting too drunk, from doing something I shouldn't...etc.

Everyone's out having a good fucking time. Everyone but me.

Teresa=BIG FUCKING LOSER.

post comment

[April 8th, 2006]
I always used to get so pissed off when I'd be trying to have fun with a friend and their boyfriend would start shit. I always swore that I'd never be one of those people who let their boyfriends stop them from having a good time. I always swore I'd have a boyfriend who didn't MIND me having a good time because if you flip the switch, I'd be more than understanding.

But..NO. Here I am and my boyfriend is a big fucking BABY sometimes. "YOU ALWAYS GO OUT" "WHAT ELSE IS NEW?" "IM WORKING MY ASS OFF SO I CAN BE WITH YOU AND WHAT ARE YOU DOING?"

He upset me so bad lastnight that I just wanted to stab myself in the face. I cried so hard. He has the bad habit of taking NOTHING and turning it into this BIG ORDEAL. He's so paranoid that I don't love him or that I'm going to do something to hurt him. Fuck that shit.

What's wrong with me? I don't know HOW to be a girlfriend. AM I doing something wrong? Should I NOT Go out? Should I stay home and twiddle my thumbs and wait for him? SERIOUSLY.

THIS SHIT STRESSES ME OUT SO BAD!
post comment

[April 5th, 2006]
[ mood | crappy ]

I just stepped on a wet fucking mop in my socks, and it pissed me off. DAMN YOU, MOP!!!!!@@!@!!1111

Today has been the worse day since yesterday. Just when I think that everything is OKAY, life throws a big pile of steaming shit at me. And it keeps piling up. The stench of life is too much for me to handle. I hate you, life.


Why do bitches spread their STDs like cream cheese on bagels? I HATE Dirty Girls.


Doctors bring bad news. I hate the doctors. Thanks to the bad news the doctors bring, Jordan is being a distant douche nozzle. Ha. I complain about him being too clingy...and now he's distant and I bitch about THAT, too. I'd like a happy medium. I need him right now. I need him to not act like a big fucking MAN. MANLY MAN HABITS.

Aunt Flo is still M.I.A. I hate you, aunt flo.

I'm just so fullll of hate right now.

1 comment|post comment

I aint missin YOU at all. [April 4th, 2006]
I'll keep lying to myself.

I'm missing a friend who was never much a of a friend to begin with. I HATE YOU JOHN, I HATE THAT I MISS YOU. DIE, DIE, DIE!!!!!!!!

I hate regret. I HATE IT. You shouldn't regret ANYTHING, but I can't fucking help it.

WHY IS THIS STILL EATING AWAY AT MY HEART?
1 comment|post comment

BLAH [April 3rd, 2006]
[ mood | annoyed ]

Sometimes, I just want to sleep all day. Jordan threw a fucking tantrum today because I couldn't stop my psychiatric evaluation to answer his fucking text message. I told him that I was at the doctor. My phone bill is damn near 200 dollars from all the fucking text messages. GOD FUCKING FORBID I DONT ANSWER ONE WITHIN 30 SECONDS OF RECIEVING IT.

He's so fucking needy sometimes, I don't get it. I'm not GOING ANYWHERE, why do you have to cling so tight?

Went to the Gym today. Bought this super powered energy drink today. Took the longest nap ever...now I'm still tired and my room needs to be cleaned.


UGH

post comment

swollen breasticals. [April 1st, 2006]
[ mood | exhausted ]

So. Dum Dee Dum Dummmmm. My boobs are swollen, what's up with that? It's period time..but my period is no where to be found. Put up the fliers..MY PERIOD IS MISSING. AHHHHHH.

I haven't really eaten anything in two days. A candy bar yesterday and some popcorn and a cup full of cheerios today. I lost 5 lbs...which will come back tomorrow, I'm sure..plus an extra 5 because life hates me. Mmmhmm.

Really, I'd like to get out of the fucking house. I've been babysitting my brother the whole fucking weekend...and I already devote my weekdays to watching my brother. Give me a fucking break. Give me some Alcohol. Give me a shot gun. Something. ANYTHING.

I'm so tired. SO VERY TIRED LATELY.

I want to go shopping. I need jeans. BUT I REFUSE TO BY JEANS because IM NOT FITTING IN A SIZE 7 ANYMORE. BOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO. I will not go to a higher size. NOPE. I'm in OBESE DENIAL. I'll just try to work this extra baggage off and THEN go jeans shopping. *sigh* I miss the days when I was a size 3. Those days are so gone.

Part of me is kind of tired of having a boyfriend. Maybe it's just because he's so far away...so it's like I'm devoted to umm..NOTHING. The telephone. GOD FORBID I MISS A PHONE CALL. It's the end of the world! I love him, with all of my heart, I honestly do. But this long distance shit is torture. I need affection. I NEED physical contact.


Hard Core Work Out Sessions starting Monday morning with Mandy. Dieters Tea up the YING YANG. Poop my life away. MMMMMMMM

post comment

fatty fatty, 2 by 4. [March 31st, 2006]
i dont know how but ive managed to get extremely large. large marge in the house. *sigh* what the fuck is going on? stupid fucking birth control! i hate you! DIEEEEEEEE. my body is not even mine anymore. i dont want it. none of my clothes fit and i'm fucking miserable. let me go hybernate now and starve myself for a couple of years. ugh. stupid. stupid. stupid!
post comment

money, money, money, monaaaaay. [March 30th, 2006]
[ mood | crazy ]

So, I just made a resume. HA, me? Having a resume? Yeaaaaah. And I applied for a REAL JOB. Customer Service Rep. For Blue Cross. 14 Dollars and hour to START. 24k a Year or some SHIT like that. FULL Medical and Dental benefits. I NEED THIS JOB. Fuck SCHOOL. I'll sit on my ass and answer phones for Blue Cross for the rest of my life. WHATEVER. Money is Money. SOOOO I'll be praying to the Job GODS that I at least get an interview.

I'm listening to Christa and Mikey play Karaoke revolution and they're giving me a headache. The Next American Idols right here, people. *rolls eyes*


I was skimming through people's myspace profiles and came accrossed John's. Is it wrong that I have a boyfriend but I still find myself missing him? Eventhough he's a piece of shit? I feel guilty for missing him and it makes me sad...and fucking pissed off. It's not fair.
I wish that I could just turn off certain feelings.

1 comment|post comment

Uncomfortable in my own skin. [March 29th, 2006]
My skin is crawling and I'd like to litterally cut it off. I'm disgusted with myself at this point, and I don't know how to fix it. Everything seems to be paused, and I can't find the play button. Nobody understands, not even myself. Sometimes I just wish I could close my eyes and dissappear.
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]